Scituate Art Festival

2023 Exhibitors

Acrylic :: Antiques :: Ceramics :: Clothing :: Drawing :: Fiber :: Floral/Wreaths :: Furniture
Giftware :: Glass :: Graphics :: Illustration :: Jewelry :: Metal :: Mixed Media :: Pastel
Personal Care :: Photography :: Prints :: Sculpture :: Watercolor :: Wood

Printer Friendly Versions (pdf)
Exhibitors by Media :: Exhibitors by Last Name :: Exhibitors by Booth Number
Antique Dealers by Last Name

Exhibitor Contact Information
Click Here

Exhibitor List subject to change


ACRYLIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kimberly

Beauregard

ArtistKimB

Holyoke

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-14

Mike

Bryce

Bryce Studio

Providence

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-08

Ruth

Cargill

Ruth Kole Cargill Art

Bethlehem

CT

Art

Acrylic

A-22

Christina

DiFabio Savas

 

Westerly

RI

Art

Acrylic

B-33

Bruce

Dumas

Dumas Art Studio

Meriden

CT

Art

Acrylic

A-15

Stacey

Graham

 

Chepachet

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-40

Laurel

Greenfield

Laurel Greenfield Art

Brighton

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-36

Lisa

Hayden

Melted Theory Art

Northboro

MA

Art

Acrylic

A-23

Horacio

Lertora

 

Old Lyme

CT

Art

Acrylic

B-18

Deborah

Lindsley

Whimsical Accents

Narragansett

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-16

Weihong

Liu

 

Woodhaven

NY

Art

Acrylic

A-46

Ian

Mohon

Mohon Fine Art

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-34

Carolyn

Mulvey

Carolyn Mulvey Art

Taunton

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-11

Joseph

Mushipi

Joseph Mushipi Visual Art

E. Providence

RI

Art

Acrylic

B-19

Bruce

Peeso

Bruce Peeso

Monson

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-01

Jude

Pokorny

Jude Pokorny

Monson

MA

Art

Acrylic

B-02

Zach

Prosser

Zach Prosser Art

W. Warwick

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-25

Emily

Wilker

Emily Wilker Fine Art

Albion

RI

Art

Acrylic

A-27

CERAMICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert

Fishman

Robert Fishman Pottery

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Ceramics

G-18

Mary Ann

Geis

Magpots Studio

New Hampton

NH

Craft

Ceramics

F-09

Hilal

Minda

New Moon Ceramics

Providence

RI

Craft

Ceramics

E-05

Denise

Montoya

Denise Montoya Pottery

Ashland

MA

Craft

Ceramics

E-27

Elvira

Para

Elvira Para Art Tiles

Westborough

MA

Craft

Ceramics

E-30

Lynne

Puhalla

Lynne Puhalla Studios

N. Attleboro

MA

Craft

Ceramics

F-18

Pat

Shea-Orzechowski

Pottery by Shea

Lisbon

CT

Craft

Ceramics

F-33

CLOTHING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heather

Bevilacqua

Grinns

Amesbury

MA

Craft

Clothing

E-11

Abbie

Chambers

Cloud Candy Clothing

Warren

RI

Craft

Clothing

F-11

Barbara

Desplaines

Kozy Kitten Knits & Krafts

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Clothing

E-18

Diane

Kenny

Clozs

Mountaindale

NY

Craft

Clothing

F-22

DRAWING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill

Dougal

DougalArt

Lebanon

CT

Art

Drawing

A-36

Eli

Helman

Eli Helman Ink

Westhampton

MA

Art

Drawing

A-02

Joyce

Lindsay

Blue Iris Art

Brantford

ONT,CN

Art

Drawing

A-04

FIBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gail

Cook

Fox in the Attic

Foster

RI

Craft

Fiber

G-01

Dorothy

Devereaux

Ya Ya's Critter Shop

Hope Valley

RI

Craft

Fiber

E-39

Deena

Fink

Knit and Let Dye

Lynbrook

NY

Craft

Fiber

E-20

Kasey

Fitzgerald

Kasey Fitzgerald Handmade

Thompson

CT

Craft

Fiber

F-31

Diane

Grotton

The Old Bag

Laconia

NH

Craft

Fiber

E-12

Jessica

Lai

RI Alpaca Farm

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Fiber

F-04

Susan

Lowe-Heaney

Creative Sews

Putnam

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-28

Diane

Nericcio

Nericcio Leathers

Torrington

CT

Craft

Fiber

G-16

Tracy

Pearson

Tracys Treasures

Warren

RI

Craft

Fiber

F-02,F-03

Nancy

Potvin

NansCreations

Coventry

RI

Craft

Fiber

G-14

Kathleen

Scranton

BeeZ by Scranton

Coventry

CT

Craft

Fiber

E-25

Amy

Tarlton

Newton Street Designs

Mansfield

MA

Craft

Fiber

E-06

Kathy

Ward

Kathy Ward Custom Designed Handweaving

Newport

RI

Craft

Fiber

E-15

FLORAL/WREATHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mikala

Cash

Creative Sewing Studio

N. Attleboro

MA

Craft

Floral/Wreaths

F-06

Piedade

Lemos

Natura Eternus

Cranston

RI

Craft

Floral/Wreaths

F-34

FURNITURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ernest

Jolicoeur

Darn Good Barn Wood

Scituate

RI

Craft

Furniture

E-03

Ryan

Miller

IP Furniture Designs

Brockway

PA

Craft

Furniture

E-41,E-42

GIFTWARE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alana

Almonte

Anchored Soul

Exeter

RI

Craft

Giftware

F-23

Tracy

Farricker

Mount Cornwall Bindery

NORWALK

CT

Craft

Giftware

E-35

Cheryl

Normandie

Cheryl's Paintings

Brooklyn

CT

Craft

Giftware

F-26

Kirstin

Salka

Vitamin Sea & Co

Coventry

RI

Craft

Giftware

F-07

Susan

Villarreal

Bookflip

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Giftware

G-05

Laura

Winward

Honey Hive Handcrafts

S. Kingstown

RI

Craft

Giftware

E-24

GLASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher

Belleau

Belleau Art Glass

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Glass

F-08

Kim

Belleavoine

Kim's Painted Glass

Chepachet

RI

Craft

Glass

E-14

Mimi

Huszer Fagnant

Lilac Wind Lampwork Art Glass

N. Kingstown

RI

Craft

Glass

E-31

Ilene

Kille

AreyArtistry Studio

Amesbury

MA

Craft

Glass

E-38

Lynne

Lovely

Lovely Glassworks

Wakefield

RI

Craft

Glass

E-02

William

Riker

Riker Art Glass

E. Providence

RI

Craft

Glass

E-21

Marylee

Schwarzer

Shattered Glass Studios

Bradford

RI

Craft

Glass

G-10

Cynthia

Stanton

Starry Eyes Stained Glass Designs

Johnston

RI

Craft

Glass

F-14

GRAPHICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leo P.

Donahue

Artfield Press Gallery

Fiskdale

MA

Art

Graphics

B-10

ILLUSTRATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Irene and Jonas

Hastings

hastings Studio

Whitinsville

MA

Art

Illustration

A-31

James

Polisky

James Polisky Silkscreen Art

Cranston

RI

Art

Illustration

A-37

Eric

Sturtevant

Eric Sturtevant Illustrations

Warwick

RI

Art

Illustration

A-06

Carrie

Wagner

SepiaLepus Illustration

Cranston

RI

Art

Illustration

A-28

JEWELRY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donna

Andrews-Maness

Swing Lane Studio

Bourne

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-36

Laura Jane

Bouton

LjBjewelry

West Falmouth

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-17

Susan

Carpenter

Vibrant Copper

Bristol

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-02

Amy

Grossi

Amy Grossi Jewelry Design

Fiskdale

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-33

Sema

Gurerk

Floweredsky Designs

Providence

RI

Craft

Jewelry

F-10

Thomas

Laraia

Tommy Conch Designs

Princeton

NJ

Craft

Jewelry

F-24

Katherine

Lewis

Kate Laine Jewelry

West Nyack

NY

Craft

Jewelry

E-01

Roze

Malone

SeaWeaves by Roze Malone

Nahant

MA

Craft

Jewelry

G-11

Cheryl

Mirkin

CM Design

Lynbrook

NY

Craft

Jewelry

E-19

Kathleen

Nelson

Kate Martin Jewelry

Riverside

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-21

Hillary

Rezendes

M &D Fine Jewelry

Berkley

MA

Craft

Jewelry

G-03

Anne

Scotti

Anne Made Designs

Warwick

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-15

Donna

Stetson

Happy Girl Jewelry

Foxboro

MA

Craft

Jewelry

E-09

Virginia

Stevens

Virginia Stevens Designs

Cranston

RI

Craft

Jewelry

G-17

Martha

Sullivan

 

South Portland

ME

Craft

Jewelry

F-20

Deb

Terilli

Debs Designs

W. Greenwich

RI

Craft

Jewelry

E-13

Dragana

Wagman

Plum Creations

Wilmington

DE

Craft

Jewelry

E-26

Raelinda

Woad

Storyteller Jewelry

Salem

MA

Craft

Jewelry

F-30

METAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Giovanni

Colasante

 

Chepachet

RI

Craft

Metal

E-34

MIXED MEDIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antoinette

Campbell-Hunter

AniArt

Warwick

RI

Art

Mixed Media

B-16

Thom

Cassotta

 

Hatfield

MA

Art

Mixed Media

B-05

Michelle                           Wayne

Chang                                    Gao

Rowland Heights

CA

Art

Mixed Media

B-34

John

Cheng

John Cheng Graphics

Coram

NY

Art

Mixed Media

A-42,A-43

Carol

Gingrich

Carol Gingrich Designs

Bushkill

PA

Art

Mixed Media

B-20

Alexandra

Hazel

October Cult

Newport

RI

Art

Mixed Media

B-25

John

Houle

Burnt Offerings Art

Hamden

CT

Art

Mixed Media

B-50

Beth

Johnston

Beth Johnston Fine Art

Putnam

CT

Art

Mixed Media

A-35

Deborah

O'Neill

Deborah O'Neill European & American Art

Northampton

MA

Art

Mixed Media

B-32

Judith

Plank

Judy Plank Art

Gloucester

MA

Art

Mixed Media

B-28

Lessa

Shear

Shear Stones

Wakefield

RI

Art

Mixed Media

B-21

Carlos

Silva

Centurie Clayworks

Seekonk

MA

Art

Mixed Media

A-17

OIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert

Blazek

 

Litchfield

CT

Art

Oil

B-06

Norman

Bowlin

N.A. Bowlin

Seekonk

MA

Art

Oil

B-51

Julie

Brayton

Julie Brayton Fine Art

Westerly

RI

Art

Oil

B-29

Sydney

Darrow

Sydney Darrow Art

Providence

RI

Art

Oil

A-26

Jeanne

DeCoste

JeanneDeCosteART

Bellingham

MA

Art

Oil

A-18

Bob

Ferraro

Bob Ferraro Studios

N. Branford

CT

Art

Oil

B-35

Frances

Henderson

Henderson Studio

Johnston

RI

Art

Oil

A-21

Alexandra

Jedrey

Alexandra Jedrey Art

Warwick

RI

Art

Oil

B-04

Catherine

Johansen

 

Westerly

RI

Art

Oil

A-29

Elizabeth

Larrimore

Elizabeth Larrimore Art Studios

Rehoboth

MA

Art

Oil

B-27

Barbara

Leger

B Leger Studio

New Bedford

MA

Art

Oil

B-37

John Paul

Marmonti

 

Nashua

NH

Art

Oil

A-12

Karen

Murphy

Karen Murphy Fine Art

Riverside

RI

Art

Oil

A-01

Stephen

Previte

Previte Gallery

Hollis

NH

Art

Oil

A-24

Carlos

Rios

Carlos Rios Gallery

Milford

CT

Art

Oil

A-41

Jeremy

Schilling

Jeremy Schilling Fine Art

Providence

RI

Art

Oil

A-38

Sara

Tremblay

Sara Louise Tremblay Fine Art

Acton

ME

Art

Oil

B-12

Jacqueline

Wesson

JAWesson's Eye for Art

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Oil

A-03

PASTEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth

Goulet

 

Seekonk

MA

Art

Pastel

A-20

PERSONAL CARE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nina

Almeida

Everlasting Travels Body Care

Swansea

MA

Craft

Personal Care

G-22

Phyllis

Elswick

Suds Nouveau

Wakefield

RI

Craft

Personal Care

G-07

PHOTOGRAPHY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin

Brown

Studio Nine Photography

Norwood

MA

Art

Photography

B-38

Frank

Caraccia

BigSkrimpinFoto

Hope Valley

RI

Art

Photography

A-30

Larry

Chapman

Larry Chapman Photography

Pine Bush

NY

Art

Photography

B-07,B-08

Craig

Colson

Colson Creates

Johnston

RI

Art

Photography

A-09

Paul

Davis

Rhode Trip Photography

Arilington

MA

Art

Photography

B-45

David

DelBiondo

Ocean Visits Underwater Photography

Old Lyme

CT

Art

Photography

A-44

Nancy

Nielsen

nansea studio

E. Greenwich

RI

Art

Photography

B-24

Jeffrey

Payette

Photography by Ffej

Moosup

CT

Art

Photography

B-23

Allison

Richards

Allie Richards Photography

Brewster

MA

Art

Photography

A-07

Erica

Sloan

Erica Joy Photography

Boston

MA

Art

Photography

B-26

Erin

Walsh

Phlash Fotography & Artistry

Scituate

RI

Art

Photography

A-05

Patrick

Zephyr

Patrick Zephyr Nature Photography

Pelham

MA

Art

Photography

B-30

PRINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam

Carriuolo

Adam J Carriuolo Fine Art

Camden

ME

Art

Prints

B-09

Sarah

Hess

Sarah Hess Prints

Barrington

RI

Art

Prints

B-03

SCULPTURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marcus

Miglio

MiglioDesign

Portsmouth

RI

Art

Sculpture

A-13

Jeffrey

O'Connell

Gravity Works

Providence

RI

Art

Sculpture

B-15

Eric

Pow

POWPAPER

Quincy

MA

Art

Sculpture

A-39

WATERCOLOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arianne

Del Rios

 

Warren

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-32

Tracy

Lizotte

Tracy Lizotte Studios

Saco

ME

Art

Watercolor

B-31

Valery

Nardacci

valerygallery

N. Scituate

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-45

Sakara

Perry

Sakara's Studio

W. Greenwich

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-10

Greg

Stones

Greg Stones Art & Illustration

Greenville

RI

Art

Watercolor

A-14

Holly

Wach

Holly Wach Art

Pawtucket

RI

Art

Watercolor

B-39

WOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evan

Andrikos

Red, White, & Wood Burned

W. Greenwich

RI

Craft

Wood

E-16

Kim

Cheney

Chatterwalls

Coventry

CT

Craft

Wood

F-27

Virginia

Colwell

Teaberry Gardens

Foster

RI

Craft

Wood

E-29

Ron

Ferreira

 

Tiverton

RI

Craft

Wood

G-09

Mike

Gadsby

Custom Woodworks

Pascoag

RI

Craft

Wood

G-20

Jake

Kristophel

Riverwood Trading Co

Harmony

PA

Craft

Wood

F-32

Michael

Lemoine

Wintergreen Carvings

N. Scituate

RI

Craft

Wood

F-01

Robert

Liptrot

DesignInWood

N.Scituate

RI

Craft

Wood

E-04

Tyler

Lucas

Trees To Dreams

Jackson

NJ

Craft

Wood

E-07,E-08

Jennifer

Monopoli

Out Of The Woods

Greenville

RI

Craft

Wood

F-28

Charles

Tansey

Sakonnet River Company

Warren

RI

Craft

Wood

F-21

JoAnn

VanDeCarr

Meadowood

Hopewell Junction

NY

Craft

Wood

E-10

Amy

Zygmont

Sew Corky

Swansea

MA

Craft

Wood

F-05

 

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

BUSINESS NAME

CITY

STATE

TYPE

BOOTH #

Debbra

Auclair

Favorite Things

Cumberland

RI

Antiques

C-08

Ann

Bard

Anthony Village Antiques

Coventry 

RI

Antiques

C-13

Kristine

Cardarelli

360 Salvage Sisters

Foster

RI

Antiques

C-02

Roberta

DeAngelis

RAD

W. Greenwich

RI

Antiques

C-10

Gary

Grenier

Warehouse 88

Worcester

MA

Antiques

C-06

Keith

Hainley

DKH RUSTIC

Woonsocket

RI

Antiques

C-15

Dick+ Jan

Kekelik

Dick+ Jan Antiques

Dudley

MA

Antiques

C-04

Kenneth & Linda

Ketcham

Lucky Linda Jewelry

Narragansett

RI

Antiques

C-03

Evelyn

Klockowski

 

Greenville

RI

Antiques

C-01

Christine

Laramee

Vintage Sparkle Studio

Warwick

RI

Antiques

C-07

Kenneth

Luciano

 

Hope

RI

Antiques

C-14

Joan

Patterson

Ariel's Corner Shelf

Woonsocket

RI

Antiques

C-05

Rita

Pella

 

Exeter

RI

Antiques

C-09

Renee and Don

Rakiewicz

Retique

Willington

CT

Antiques

C-16

Louie

Santos

Potowomut Treasures

Johnston

RI

Antiques

C-11

Diane

Spooner

Another Time Antiques

Johnston

RI

Antiques

C-12

Home | About The Festival | Place In The Community | Directions/Parking | Grant Information | Festival Photos | Pet Policy | Volunteer | Contact Us
Exhibitor Info:
2023 Exhibitors | Festival Layout | Food Court | 2023 Musical Entertainment: Saturday | Sunday | Monday
Exhibitor Instructions | All Other Vendor & Booth Inquiries

© Copyright 2001-2024 Scituate Art Festival, Inc. All rights reserved.
Scituate Art Festival, Inc. Box 126 North Scituate, RI 02857

MouseWorks Web Site Design & Hosting